Erie County  »  26 Eaglebrook Dr

26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 152.120-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo

Current property tax $3,030

Lot & Building Information for 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,457
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 148 ft X 166 ft
Frontage 148
Depth 166
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224?

26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,457 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $87,100, the tax amount paid for 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 is $4,505.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,506
Current property tax $3,030
Market value $290,333
Assessed value $87,100

Assessment History for 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $272,188 $87,100 51.7322 $4,506 +155.97%
2024 $256,200 $87,100 20.21 $1,760 -12.96%
2023 $223,300 $87,100 23.22 $2,022 -10.10%
2022 $202,600 $87,100 25.83 $2,250 -5.07%
2021 $187,312 $87,100 27.21 $2,370 -2.51%

Permits for 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Eaglebrook Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allendale Elementary School 5 Public K-5 518 0.75
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 0.82
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 0.82
West Elementary School 7 Public K-5 652 0.94
Eggert Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 599 1.18

Nearest middle schools

West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 0.82
Western Psychiatric Center NR Public 4, 6-12 32 1.92