Erie County  »  3 Woodthrush Trl

3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 173.150-2-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park

Sale date 02/04/2016
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,914

Lot & Building Information for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park

Building sqft 4,046
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.62
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 170
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 2001 and has a total of 4,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307,625, the tax amount paid for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park, NY 14127 is $15,914.

When was 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park, NY 14127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was last sold in 02/04/2016 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2016 $525,000
06/06/2008 $99,900
10/05/2001 $400,199
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/2016 - D
02/04/2016 - R
Deed
02/04/2016 - D
02/04/2016 - R
Deed
06/06/2008 - D
06/06/2008 - R
Deed
10/05/2001 - D
10/11/2001 - R
Deed
05/17/2001 - D
05/17/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,914
Market value $1,025,417
Assessed value $307,625

Assessment History for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $961,328 $307,625 51.7322 $15,914 +155.97%
2024 $904,800 $307,625 20.21 $6,217 -12.96%
2023 $788,800 $307,625 23.22 $7,143 -10.10%
2022 $715,400 $307,625 25.83 $7,946 -5.07%
2021 $661,559 $307,625 27.21 $8,370 -2.51%

Permits for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Woodthrush Trl, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 1.52
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 1.52
Ellicott Road Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 703 1.61
Ellicott Road Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 703 1.61
South Davis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 394 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 1.52
Orchard Park Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,059 1.74
St John Vianney School NR Private PK-8 223 2.73