Erie County  »  14170  »  Behm Rd  »  7870 Behm Rd

7870 Behm Road, West Falls, NY 14170 Property Information

7870 Behm Road, West Falls, NY 14170 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7870 Behm Road, West Falls, NY 14170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7870 Behm Road, West Falls
Zip code 14170
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 198-3-13.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls

Sale date 04/01/2025
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,666

Lot & Building Information for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls

Building sqft 1,962
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 26.1
Lot dimensions 336 ft X 1,980 ft
Frontage 336
Depth 1,980
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls

• • Improvements for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7870 Behm Road, West Falls

How many sq. ft. does 7870 Behm Road, West Falls, NY 14170 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 7870 Behm Road, West Falls, NY 14170 has a total of 1,962 square feet and a current price per square foot of $316.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7870 Behm Road, West Falls, NY 14170?

7870 Behm Road, West Falls, NY 14170 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $751,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2025 $620,000
06/27/2002 $310,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2025 - D
04/02/2025 - R
Deed
06/27/2002 - D
07/12/2002 - R
Deed
11/14/1995 - D
11/21/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls, NY 14170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,666
Market value $751,667
Assessed value $225,500

Assessment History for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $704,688 $225,500 51.7322 $11,666 +155.97%
2024 $663,200 $225,500 20.21 $4,557 -12.96%
2023 $578,200 $225,500 23.22 $5,236 -10.10%
2022 $524,400 $225,500 25.83 $5,825 -5.07%
2021 $484,946 $225,500 27.21 $6,136 -2.51%

Permits for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls

The complete history of permits filed for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,292
Median age 44.9
Average household income $149,756
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 898
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $320,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls

Here are the neighbors for 7870 Behm Road, West Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7830 Behm Rd, West Falls 1,512
6331 Boston Ridge Rd, Orchard Park 1,484
6355 Boston Ridge Rd, Orchard Park 1,339 01/24/2025 $1
7820 Behm Rd, West Falls 1,400 06/10/1998 $118,000