10200 Middle Road, East Concord, NY 14055 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 10200 Middle Road, East Concord |
| Zip code | 14055 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Sardinia |
| Parcel ID | 323-4-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10200 Middle Road, East Concord
| Sale date | 05/23/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $475 |
Lot & Building Information for 10200 Middle Road, East Concord
| Building sqft | 1,856 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.1 |
| Lot dimensions | 400 ft X 371 ft |
| Frontage | 400 |
| Depth | 371 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Poor |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Springville-Griffith |
Other Property Data for 10200 Middle Road, East Concord
- • Improvements for 10200 Middle Road, East Concord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10200 Middle Road, East Concord
10200 Middle Road, East Concord, NY 14055 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,856 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10200 Middle Road, East Concord, NY 14055 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $10,400, the tax amount paid for 10200 Middle Road, East Concord, NY 14055 is $474.
When was 10200 Middle Road, East Concord, NY 14055 last sold and what was the last sale price?10200 Middle Road, East Concord, NY 14055 was last sold in 05/23/2018 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10200 Middle Road, East Concord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10200 Middle Road, East Concord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10200 Middle Road, East Concord
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10200 Middle Road, East Concord
Access detailed property tax data for 10200 Middle Road, East Concord, NY 14055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $475 |
| Market value | $31,515 |
| Assessed value | $10,400 |
Assessment History for 10200 Middle Road, East Concord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10200 Middle Road, East Concord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,714 | $10,400 | 45.6502 | $475 | +159.82% |
| 2024 | $26,667 | $10,400 | 17.57 | $183 | -6.99% |
| 2023 | $23,636 | $10,400 | 18.89 | $196 | -6.67% |
| 2022 | $22,128 | $10,400 | 20.24 | $210 | -0.93% |
| 2021 | $21,667 | $10,400 | 20.43 | $212 | -5.59% |
Permits for 10200 Middle Road, East Concord
The complete history of permits filed for 10200 Middle Road, East Concord, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10200 Middle Road, East Concord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10200 Middle Road, East Concord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Springville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 540 | 2.10 |
| St. Aloysius Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 75 | 3.06 |
| Central Baptist Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 130 | 7.13 |
| Pioneer Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 662 | 7.44 |
Nearest middle schools