Erie County  »  14030  »  Miller Ave  »  13340 Miller Ave

13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, NY 14030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee
Zip code 14030
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 279-1-40.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

Property tax $2,527

Lot & Building Information for 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

Building sqft 1,084
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.85
Lot dimensions 309 ft X 325 ft
Frontage 309
Depth 325
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Brick
Heat Hot water/steam
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

• • Improvements for 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, NY 14030?

13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, NY 14030 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,084 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, NY 14030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,900, the tax amount paid for 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, NY 14030 is $2,527.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

Access detailed property tax data for 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, NY 14030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,527
Market value $217,879
Assessed value $71,900

Assessment History for 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $205,429 $71,900 35.1509 $2,527 +151.26%
2024 $184,359 $71,900 13.99 $1,006 -7.96%
2023 $163,409 $71,900 15.2 $1,093 -7.99%
2022 $152,979 $71,900 16.52 $1,188 -1.08%
2021 $149,792 $71,900 16.7 $1,201 -8.14%

Permits for 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

The complete history of permits filed for 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13340 Miller Avenue, Chaffee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 3.88
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 4.60
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 5.04
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 5.48

Nearest middle schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 4.60
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 5.04
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 5.48
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 8.51