12869 Savage Road, Sardinia, NY 14134 Property Information
12869 Savage Road, Sardinia, NY 14134 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia |
| Zip code | 14134 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Sardinia |
| Parcel ID | 326-2-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia
| Sale date | 08/24/2000 |
| Sale price | $58,824 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,405 |
Lot & Building Information for 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia
| Building sqft | 1,552 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 23.29 |
| Lot dimensions | 403 ft X 2,252 ft |
| Frontage | 403 |
| Depth | 2,252 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Yorkshire-Pioneer |
Other Property Data for 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia
- • Improvements for 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia, NY 14134 has a total of 1,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $37.
What is the year built & the current market value of 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia, NY 14134?12869 Savage Road, Sardinia, NY 14134 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $151,515.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2000 | $58,824 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia
Access detailed property tax data for 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia, NY 14134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,655 |
| Current property tax | $1,405 |
| Market value | $151,515 |
| Assessed value | $50,000 |
Assessment History for 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142,857 | $50,000 | 33.1007 | $1,655 | +162.91% |
| 2024 | $128,205 | $50,000 | 12.59 | $630 | -8.04% |
| 2023 | $113,636 | $50,000 | 13.69 | $685 | -9.16% |
| 2022 | $106,383 | $50,000 | 15.07 | $754 | -5.87% |
| 2021 | $104,167 | $50,000 | 16.01 | $801 | -6.48% |
Permits for 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia
The complete history of permits filed for 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 32 |
| Median age | 68.4 |
| Average household income | $23,664 |
| Family households | 40.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 22 |
| Owner occupied units | 100.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia
Here are the neighbors for 12869 Savage Road, Sardinia.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12059 Middle Rd, East Concord | 07/16/2025 | $12,000 | |