Erie County  »  14055  »  Pratham Rd  »  11049 Pratham Rd

11049 Pratham Road, East Concord, NY 14055 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11049 Pratham Road, East Concord, NY 14055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord
Zip code 14055
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 293-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord

Sale date 11/07/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,009

Lot & Building Information for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord

Building sqft 3,136
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 9.4
Lot dimensions 315 ft X 1,130 ft
Frontage 315
Depth 1,130
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Raised ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord

• • Improvements for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord, NY 14055?

11049 Pratham Road, East Concord, NY 14055 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord, NY 14055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,000, the tax amount paid for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord, NY 14055 is $6,391.

When was 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord, NY 14055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11049 Pratham Road, East Concord, NY 14055 was last sold in 11/07/2008 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2008 $1
04/12/2004 $155,414
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2008 - D
11/07/2008 - R
Deed
04/12/2004 - D
04/12/2004 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord

Access detailed property tax data for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord, NY 14055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,391
Current property tax $6,009
Market value $424,242
Assessed value $140,000

Assessment History for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $140,000 45.6502 $6,391 +159.82%
2024 $358,974 $140,000 17.57 $2,460 -6.99%
2023 $318,182 $140,000 18.89 $2,645 -6.67%
2022 $297,872 $140,000 20.24 $2,834 -0.93%
2021 $291,667 $140,000 20.43 $2,860 -5.59%

Permits for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord

The complete history of permits filed for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11049 Pratham Road, East Concord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 540 4.80
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 5.68
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 5.68
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 5.83
Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 5.87

Nearest middle schools

Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 4.92
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 5.68