Erie County  »  14055  »  Van Slyke Rd  »  13170 Van Slyke Rd

13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, NY 14055 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, NY 14055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord
Zip code 14055
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 337-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

Sale date 02/22/2001
Sale price $22,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,561

Lot & Building Information for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

Building sqft 1,690
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 180
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Other style
Condition Fair
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

• • Improvements for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, NY 14055?

13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, NY 14055 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,690 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, NY 14055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,000, the tax amount paid for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, NY 14055 is $3,560.

When was 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, NY 14055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, NY 14055 was last sold in 02/22/2001 for $22,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2001 $22,000
01/10/2001 $25,576
06/27/2000 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2001 - D
02/22/2001 - R
Deed
01/10/2001 - D
01/10/2001 - R
Deed
06/27/2000 - D
06/27/2000 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/30/1994 - D
03/30/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

Access detailed property tax data for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, NY 14055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,561
Market value $236,364
Assessed value $78,000

Assessment History for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $222,857 $78,000 45.6502 $3,561 +159.82%
2024 $200,000 $78,000 17.57 $1,370 -6.99%
2023 $177,273 $78,000 18.89 $1,473 -6.67%
2022 $165,957 $78,000 20.24 $1,579 -0.93%
2021 $162,500 $78,000 20.43 $1,594 -5.59%

Permits for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord

The complete history of permits filed for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13170 Van Slyke Road, East Concord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 540 3.36
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 4.17
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 4.17
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 5.80
Delevan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 355 5.82

Nearest middle schools

Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 3.38