Erie County  »  14030  »  Olean Rd  »  10659 Olean Rd

10659 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

10659 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10659 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee
Zip code 14030
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 295.70-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee

Sale date 06/19/2024
Sale price $43,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,701

Lot & Building Information for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee

Building sqft 1,328
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.68
Lot dimensions 225 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 225
Depth 140
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee

• • Improvements for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030?

10659 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,400, the tax amount paid for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 is $1,701.

When was 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10659 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 was last sold in 06/19/2024 for $43,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2024 $43,000
05/30/2012 $1
10/13/2005 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/2024 - D
08/07/2024 - R
Deed
05/30/2012 - D
05/30/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/13/2005 - D
10/13/2005 - R
Deed
09/01/2005 - D
09/01/2005 - R
Deed
07/24/2003 - D
07/24/2003 - R
Deed
12/23/2002 - D
12/23/2002 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/11/1999 - D
12/20/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee

Access detailed property tax data for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,701
Market value $155,758
Assessed value $51,400

Assessment History for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $146,857 $51,400 33.1007 $1,701 +162.91%
2024 $131,795 $51,400 12.59 $647 -8.04%
2023 $116,818 $51,400 13.69 $704 -9.16%
2022 $109,362 $51,400 15.07 $775 -5.87%
2021 $107,083 $51,400 16.01 $823 -6.48%

Permits for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee

The complete history of permits filed for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10659 Olean Road, Chaffee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 4.02
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 4.48
Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 4.69
Arcade Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 515 4.90

Nearest middle schools

Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 4.02
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 4.48
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 5.36