12820 Benton Road, Sardinia, NY 14134 Property Information
12820 Benton Road, Sardinia, NY 14134 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia |
| Zip code | 14134 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Sardinia |
| Parcel ID | 326-1-13.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia
| Current property tax | $5,099 |
Lot & Building Information for 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 186.234
|
| Lot dimensions | 3,175 ft X 4,250 ft |
| Frontage | 3,175 |
| Depth | 4,250 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Yorkshire-Pioneer |
Other Property Data for 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia
- • Improvements for 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia
Assessed at $247,700, the tax amount paid for 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia, NY 14134 is $8,199.
When was 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia, NY 14134 last sold?12820 Benton Road, Sardinia, NY 14134 was last sold in 07/05/1995.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia
Access detailed property tax data for 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia, NY 14134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,199 |
| Current property tax | $5,099 |
| Market value | $750,606 |
| Assessed value | $247,700 |
Assessment History for 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707,714 | $247,700 | 33.1007 | $8,199 | +162.91% |
| 2024 | $635,128 | $247,700 | 12.59 | $3,119 | -8.04% |
| 2023 | $562,955 | $247,700 | 13.69 | $3,391 | -9.16% |
| 2022 | $527,021 | $247,700 | 15.07 | $3,733 | -5.87% |
| 2021 | $516,042 | $247,700 | 16.01 | $3,966 | -6.48% |
Permits for 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia
The complete history of permits filed for 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12820 Benton Road, Sardinia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Baptist Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 130 | 1.85 |
| Pioneer Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 662 | 2.16 |
| Delevan Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 355 | 3.13 |
| Arcade Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 515 | 4.29 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|