Erie County  »  14030  »  Olean Rd  »  12400 Olean Rd

12400 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

12400 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12400 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee
Zip code 14030
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 326-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee

Property tax $8,937

Lot & Building Information for 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee

Building sqft 8,688
Total sqft 12,018
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 1.83
Lot dimensions 350 ft X 311 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 350
Depth 311
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee

• • Improvements for 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee

How many square feet does 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 have?

This Motel (415) located at 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 has a total of 8,688 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030?

12400 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $818,182.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 24 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee

Access detailed property tax data for 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,937
Market value $818,182
Assessed value $270,000

Assessment History for 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $771,429 $270,000 33.1007 $8,937 +162.91%
2024 $692,308 $270,000 12.59 $3,399 -8.04%
2023 $613,636 $270,000 13.69 $3,696 -9.16%
2022 $574,468 $270,000 15.07 $4,069 -5.87%
2021 $562,500 $270,000 16.01 $4,323 -6.48%

Permits for 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee

The complete history of permits filed for 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,067
Median age 39.4
Average household income $89,978
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 744
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee

Here are the neighbors for 12400 Olean Road, Chaffee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12980 Deerfield Dr, Sardinia 1,700 04/14/2008 $119,500