Erie County  »  14217  »  Westgate Rd  »  390 Westgate Rd

390 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

390 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 77.280-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo

Sale date 02/26/2021
Sale price $55,986
Arm's length
Property tax $3,975

Lot & Building Information for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,094
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.085
Lot dimensions 34 ft X 113 ft
Frontage 34
Depth 113
Year built 1932
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217?

390 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1932 and has a total of 2,094 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,100, the tax amount paid for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $3,975.

When was 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?

390 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 02/26/2021 for $55,986.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2021 $55,986
04/23/2017 $20,300
04/23/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2021 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
04/23/2017 - D
04/27/2017 - R
Deed
04/23/2017 - D
04/27/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/25/2017 - D
03/06/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/25/2017 - D
03/06/2017 - R
Deed
12/20/2016 - D
12/27/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/28/2006 - D
10/02/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,975
Market value $233,800
Assessed value $49,100

Assessment History for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $213,478 $49,100 80.9644 $3,975 +128.39%
2024 $204,600 $49,100 35.45 $1,741 -11.98%
2023 $167,600 $48,600 40.69 $1,978 -7.12%
2022 $147,273 $48,600 43.81 $2,129 -0.07%
2021 $147,300 $48,600 43.84 $2,131 -4.09%

Permits for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 Westgate Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy 3 Public PK, K-4 284 0.60
P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy 3 Public PK, K-4 284 0.60
Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66
Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66