366 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information
366 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14217 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 77.280-2-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/28/2011 |
| Sale price | $45,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,834 |
Lot & Building Information for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,300 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.09
|
| Lot dimensions | 35 ft X 113 ft |
| Frontage | 35 |
| Depth | 113 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo
366 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,300 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $35,000, the tax amount paid for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $2,833.
When was 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?366 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 09/28/2011 for $45,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2011 | $45,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,834 |
| Market value | $166,700 |
| Assessed value | $35,000 |
Assessment History for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152,174 | $35,000 | 80.9644 | $2,834 | +128.39% |
| 2024 | $145,800 | $35,000 | 35.45 | $1,241 | -12.88% |
| 2023 | $120,700 | $35,000 | 40.69 | $1,424 | -7.12% |
| 2022 | $106,061 | $35,000 | 43.81 | $1,533 | -0.07% |
| 2021 | $106,100 | $35,000 | 43.84 | $1,534 | -4.09% |
Permits for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 284 | 0.64 |
| P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 284 | 0.64 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.70 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.70 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.76 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.70 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.76 |
| St. Andrew's Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 0.85 |
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.94 |
| P.S. 81 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 737 | 1.15 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.76 |
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 1.22 |
| Tapestry Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,108 | 1.59 |
| Riverside Institute Of Technology | NR | Public | 12 | 105 | 1.62 |
| Riverside Academy High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 294 | 1.62 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 366 Westgate Road, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 356 McKinley Ave, Buffalo | 1,668 | ||
| 372 Westgate Rd, Buffalo | 1,860 | 01/05/2024 | $1 |
| 380 Westgate Rd, Buffalo | 2,255 | 10/23/2019 | $208,000 |
| 394 Westgate Rd, Buffalo | 2,255 | 11/21/2022 | $220,000 |
| 376 Westgate Rd, Buffalo | 1,793 | 12/02/2016 | $144,000 |
| 390 Westgate Rd, Buffalo | 2,094 | 02/26/2021 | $55,986 |
| 398 Westgate Rd, Buffalo | 2,015 | 04/04/2002 | $48,000 |
| 374 McKinley Ave, Buffalo | 1,601 | 12/02/2022 | |
| 382 Westgate Rd, Buffalo | 2,096 | 03/04/2020 | $175,000 |
| 386 Westgate Rd, Buffalo | 2,304 | 05/31/2018 | $142,000 |
| 430 Westgate Rd, Buffalo | 1,612 | 02/22/2008 | $97,000 |
| 378 McKinley Ave, Buffalo | 1,433 | 11/18/2019 | $147,200 |
| 366 McKinley Ave, Buffalo | 1,994 | ||
| 368 Westgate Rd, Buffalo | 2,199 | 03/24/2022 | $140,000 |
| 382 McKinley Ave, Buffalo | 1,622 | 07/15/2024 | $1 |
| 364 McKinley Ave, Buffalo | 1,759 | 02/09/2018 | $85,000 |
| 360 McKinley Ave, Buffalo | 1,811 | 07/20/2023 | $1 |
| 370 McKinley Ave, Buffalo | 2,280 | 05/30/2002 | $73,550 |
| 362 Westgate Rd, Buffalo | 1,267 | 06/28/2022 | $1 |
| 333 Crosby Ave, Buffalo | 1,386 | 03/20/2017 | $1 |