Erie County  »  14217  »  Warren Ave  »  390 Warren Ave

390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 78.250-3-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 12/01/2010
Sale price $173,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,722

Lot & Building Information for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,198
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.231
Lot dimensions 96 ft X 104 ft
Frontage 96
Depth 104
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Brick
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Kenmore

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217?

390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,198 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $88,000, the tax amount paid for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $7,124.

When was 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?

390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 12/01/2010 for $173,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2010 $173,000
03/27/2003 $157,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2010 - D
12/01/2010 - R
Deed
03/27/2003 - D
03/28/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,125
Current property tax $6,722
Market value $419,000
Assessed value $88,000

Assessment History for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $382,609 $88,000 80.9644 $7,125 +128.39%
2024 $366,700 $88,000 35.45 $3,120 -12.88%
2023 $303,400 $88,000 40.69 $3,581 -7.12%
2022 $266,667 $88,000 43.81 $3,855 -0.07%
2021 $266,700 $88,000 43.84 $3,858 -4.09%

Permits for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School 6 Public K-4 480 0.32
North Park Community School #50 5 Public PK, K-4 305 0.73
North Park Community School #50 5 Public PK, K-4 305 0.73
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 361 0.89
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 361 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 66 North Park Academy NR Public 7-8 57 0.73
Academy School 1 Public 7-12 70 0.74
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 361 0.89
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.95
P.S. 81 3 Public PK, K-8 737 0.96

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St Joseph's Collegiate Institute NR Private 9-12 725 0.31
Academy School 1 Public 7-12 70 0.74
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.95
Holy Angels Academy NR Private 9-12 208 1.34
Nichols School NR Private 5-12 556 1.37

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
368 Warren Ave, Buffalo 792 08/10/2018 $109,900
208 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,344 08/12/2019 $200,000
380 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,411 06/02/2021 $1
376 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,837
370 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,688 01/09/2023 $1
406 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,026
364 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,248 04/01/2024 $260,000
378 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,730 09/02/2022 $295,000
374 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,492 07/12/2021 $210,000
198 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,092 10/17/2018 $154,900
202 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,456 05/24/2000 $1
191 Wardman Rd, Buffalo 1,332 06/21/2023 $249,900
402 Warren Ave, Buffalo 960 11/16/2017 $182,500
216 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,148 07/26/2021 $1
194 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,260 09/23/2013 $80,000
189 Wardman Rd, Buffalo 1,492
323 Knowlton Ave, Buffalo 1,748
212 Warren Ave, Buffalo 949 10/26/2023 $1
319 Knowlton Ave, Buffalo 1,430 07/26/2000 $75,000
206 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,289 11/04/2019 $195,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 390 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report