1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 40.620-4-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda
| Sale date | 07/16/2001 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,484 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 1,008 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.143
|
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 111 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 111 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sweet Home |
Other Property Data for 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda
- • Improvements for 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda
1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $48,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $3,483.
When was 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 07/16/2001 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2001 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,484 |
| Market value | $229,000 |
| Assessed value | $48,100 |
Assessment History for 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209,130 | $48,100 | 72.4259 | $3,484 | +235.62% |
| 2024 | $200,400 | $48,100 | 21.58 | $1,038 | -16.16% |
| 2023 | $165,900 | $48,100 | 25.74 | $1,238 | -9.94% |
| 2022 | $145,758 | $48,100 | 28.58 | $1,375 | +0.81% |
| 2021 | $145,800 | $48,100 | 28.35 | $1,364 | -4.00% |
Permits for 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Leahy Court, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glendale Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 0.43 |
| St Christopher Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 306 | 0.85 |
| Willow Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 358 | 1.10 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|