Erie County  »  14150  »  Fire Tower Dr  »  199 Fire Tower Dr

199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 52.140-1-1.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

Sale date 07/03/2002
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,186

Lot & Building Information for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

Building sqft 24,912
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 5
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

How many sq. ft. does 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 24,912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.

What is the year built & the current market value of 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,850,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2002 $800,000
12/21/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/03/2002 - D
07/03/2002 - R
Deed
12/21/1998 - D
12/21/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $34,186
Market value $1,850,000
Assessed value $388,500

Assessment History for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,996,957 $459,300 87.9958 $40,416 +260.79%
2024 $1,913,800 $459,300 24.39 $11,202 -14.78%
2023 $1,583,800 $459,300 28.62 $13,145 -10.42%
2022 $1,391,818 $459,300 31.95 $14,675 +1.43%
2021 $1,391,800 $459,300 31.5 $14,468 -4.14%

Permits for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 199 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
170 Fire Tower Dr, Tonawanda 14,000 11/18/2013 $1
2302 Military Rd, Tonawanda
4635 River Rd, Tonawanda 03/30/1993 $340,000