Erie County  »  14150  »  Fire Tower Dr  »  170 Fire Tower Dr

170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 52.140-1-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

Sale date 11/18/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $43,118

Lot & Building Information for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

Building sqft 14,000
Total sqft 20,300
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.56
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

How many square feet does 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 14,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,333,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2013 $1
07/30/1993 $220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2013 - D
12/13/2013 - R
Deed
07/30/1993 - D
07/30/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $43,118
Market value $2,333,300
Assessed value $490,000

Assessment History for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,130,435 $490,000 87.9958 $43,118 +260.79%
2024 $2,041,700 $490,000 24.39 $11,951 -14.78%
2023 $1,689,700 $490,000 28.62 $14,024 -10.42%
2022 $1,484,848 $490,000 31.95 $15,656 +1.43%
2021 $1,484,800 $490,000 31.5 $15,435 -4.14%

Permits for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 170 Fire Tower Drive, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2302 Military Rd, Tonawanda
4635 River Rd, Tonawanda 03/30/1993 $340,000
122 Sunset Ter, Tonawanda 1,127 07/22/2025 $270,000