Erie County  »  14150  »  Brighton Rd  »  1088 Brighton Rd

1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 54.620-9-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

Sale date 04/01/2010
Sale price $140,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,632

Lot & Building Information for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

Building sqft 1,352
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.208
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 142 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 142
Year built 1959
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

How many sq. ft. does 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 1,352 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $304,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2010 $140,500
11/15/2001 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2010 - D
04/01/2010 - R
Deed
11/15/2001 - D
11/15/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,632
Market value $304,800
Assessed value $64,000

Assessment History for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $278,261 $64,000 87.9958 $5,632 +260.79%
2024 $266,700 $64,000 24.39 $1,561 -14.78%
2023 $220,700 $64,000 28.62 $1,832 -10.42%
2022 $193,939 $64,000 31.95 $2,045 +1.43%
2021 $193,900 $64,000 31.5 $2,016 -4.14%

Permits for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 1088 Brighton Road, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
415 Fries Rd, Tonawanda 1,252 09/23/2016 $135,000
150 Avon Rd, Tonawanda 1,456 06/26/2025 $1