132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 54.540-6-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/19/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,211 |
Lot & Building Information for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 2,164 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.202
|
| Lot dimensions | 63 ft X 138 ft |
| Frontage | 63 |
| Depth | 138 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda
132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,164 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $63,800, the tax amount paid for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $5,614.
When was 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 12/19/2013 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,614 |
| Current property tax | $5,211 |
| Market value | $303,800 |
| Assessed value | $63,800 |
Assessment History for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277,391 | $63,800 | 87.9958 | $5,614 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $265,800 | $63,800 | 24.39 | $1,556 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $220,000 | $63,800 | 28.62 | $1,826 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $193,333 | $63,800 | 31.95 | $2,038 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $193,300 | $63,800 | 31.5 | $2,010 | -4.14% |
Permits for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.10 | |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.80 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.80 |
| Thomas A Edison Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 615 | 0.88 |
| Glendale Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.10 | |
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 0.41 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.80 |
| Sweet Home Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 768 | 1.02 |
| Ben Franklin Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-7 | 626 | 1.50 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.10 | |
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 0.41 |
| Cardinal O Hara High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 259 | 1.78 |
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 1.84 |
| Sweet Home Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,072 | 1.94 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda
Here are the neighbors for 132 Pryor Avenue, Tonawanda.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 535 Fries Rd, Tonawanda | 1,710 | 03/12/1997 | $100,000 |
| 415 Fries Rd, Tonawanda | 1,252 | 09/23/2016 | $135,000 |
| 151 Greenleaf Ave, Tonawanda | 1,042 | 07/31/2014 | $89,200 |
| 148 Greenleaf Ave, Tonawanda | 1,886 | ||
| 150 Avon Rd, Tonawanda | 1,456 | 06/26/2025 | $1 |
| 139 Greenleaf Ave, Tonawanda | 1,049 | 10/04/2019 | $136,500 |
| 1088 Brighton Rd, Tonawanda | 1,352 | 04/01/2010 | $140,500 |
| 1104 Brighton Rd, Tonawanda | 1,726 | 10/28/2003 | $120,000 |
| 131 Greenleaf Ave, Tonawanda | 1,468 | 10/04/2012 | $116,900 |
| 142 Greenleaf Ave, Tonawanda | 1,772 | 05/08/2023 | $313,000 |
| 483 Woodstock Ave, Tonawanda | 1,207 | 08/23/2019 | $179,085 |
| 401 Fries Rd, Tonawanda | 2,105 | 07/09/2018 | $1 |
| 1090 Brighton Rd, Tonawanda | 1,884 | ||
| 2051 Parker Blvd, Tonawanda | 1,362 | 10/03/2025 | $244,500 |
| 425 Fries Rd, Tonawanda | 1,068 | 02/05/1997 | $65,000 |
| 409 Fries Rd, Tonawanda | 1,750 | 06/20/2006 | $1 |
| 393 Fries Rd, Tonawanda | 1,141 | 01/17/2001 | $1 |
| 145 Greenleaf Ave, Tonawanda | 963 | 12/14/2020 | $133,000 |
| 132 Greenleaf Ave, Tonawanda | 2,033 | 08/18/2022 | $255,000 |
| 158 Avon Rd, Tonawanda | 1,856 | 04/16/2008 | $1 |