333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14217 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 65.150-2-5.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo
| Sale date | 05/08/2015 |
| Sale price | $690,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $36,501 |
Lot & Building Information for 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 31,070 |
| Total sqft | 45,920 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 2.33 |
| Lot dimensions | 872 ft X 115 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 872 |
| Depth | 115 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Year last altered | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
Other Property Data for 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 has a total of 31,070 square feet and a current price per square foot of $22.
What is the year built & the current market value of 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217?333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,975,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $36,501 |
| Market value | $1,975,200 |
| Assessed value | $414,800 |
Assessment History for 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803,478 | $414,800 | 87.9958 | $36,501 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $1,728,300 | $414,800 | 24.39 | $10,117 | +49.41% |
| 2023 | $815,900 | $236,600 | 28.62 | $6,771 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $716,970 | $236,600 | 31.95 | $7,559 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $717,000 | $236,600 | 31.5 | $7,453 | -4.14% |
Permits for 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,471 |
| Median age | 41.2 |
| Average household income | $89,610 |
| Family households | 48.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,743 |
| Owner occupied units | 66.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.05 |
| Median year structure built | 1947 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $212,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $200,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 333 Henderson Avenue, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |