140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 65.410-1-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/29/2002 |
| Sale price | $80,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,762 |
Lot & Building Information for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 1,284 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.209
|
| Lot dimensions | 189 ft X 130 ft |
| Frontage | 189 |
| Depth | 130 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,284 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $58,700, the tax amount paid for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $5,165.
When was 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 10/29/2002 for $80,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,165 |
| Current property tax | $4,762 |
| Market value | $279,500 |
| Assessed value | $58,700 |
Assessment History for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255,217 | $58,700 | 87.9958 | $5,165 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $244,600 | $58,700 | 24.39 | $1,432 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $202,400 | $58,700 | 28.62 | $1,680 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $177,879 | $58,700 | 31.95 | $1,875 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $177,900 | $58,700 | 31.5 | $1,849 | -4.14% |
Permits for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 281 | 0.35 |
| Holmes Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 281 | 0.35 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.85 |
| St. Andrew's Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 1.31 |
| St. Andrew's Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 1.31 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.85 |
| St. Andrew's Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 1.31 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.34 |
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 2.02 |
| Herbert Hoover Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-7 | 758 | 2.04 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.85 |
| Mount St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 272 | 1.56 |
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 2.02 |
| Tonawanda Middle High School | 5 | Public | 5-12 | 1,011 | 2.17 |
| Riverside Institute Of Technology | NR | Public | 12 | 105 | 2.25 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
Here are the neighbors for 140 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 178 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda | 1,644 | 06/02/2021 | $225,000 |
| 35-45 Crowell CT, Tonawanda | 5,512 | 05/21/2015 | $203,500 |
| 65-67 Curwood CT, Tonawanda | 1,612 | 09/24/2019 | $1 |
| 192 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda | 1,389 | 09/26/2016 | $115,000 |
| 777 Sheridan Dr, Tonawanda | 5,153 | 09/04/2008 | $130,000 |
| 129 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda | 1,604 | 06/26/2013 | $110,000 |
| 75-79 Curwood CT, Tonawanda | 1,500 | 09/27/1994 | $40,000 |
| 35-41 Shelley CT, Tonawanda | 3,432 | ||
| 797 Sheridan Dr, Tonawanda | 4,117 | 08/15/2006 | $1 |
| 75 Crowell CT, Tonawanda | 1,302 | 04/29/1999 | $42,000 |
| 35-45 Curwood CT, Tonawanda | 5,460 | ||
| 43-49 Shelley CT, Tonawanda | 3,432 | 10/24/2019 | $1 |
| 202 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda | 1,212 | 09/29/2022 | $1 |
| 11-15 Curwood CT, Tonawanda | 07/19/2023 | $7,200 | |
| 37-43 Cobb St, Tonawanda | 3,432 | ||
| 196 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda | 1,251 | ||
| 184 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda | 1,198 | 10/08/2013 | $1 |
| 67-69 Crowell CT, Tonawanda | |||
| 3-7 Curwood CT, Tonawanda | 1,612 | 10/14/2020 | $70,000 |
| 785 Sheridan Dr, Tonawanda | 1,025 | 02/17/1998 | $70,000 |