Erie County  »  14150  »  Mapleview Dr  »  196 Mapleview Dr

196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 65.410-2-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Current property tax $2,236

Lot & Building Information for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Building sqft 1,251
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 120
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Kenmore

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,251 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,900, the tax amount paid for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $3,775.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,775
Current property tax $2,236
Market value $204,300
Assessed value $42,900

Assessment History for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $186,522 $42,900 87.9958 $3,775 +260.79%
2024 $178,800 $42,900 24.39 $1,046 -13.77%
2023 $146,200 $42,400 28.62 $1,213 -10.42%
2022 $128,485 $42,400 31.95 $1,355 +1.43%
2021 $128,500 $42,400 31.5 $1,336 -4.14%

Permits for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Holmes Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 281 0.28
Holmes Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 281 0.28
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 0.84
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 1.21
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 0.84
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 1.21
Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.33
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 1.93
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 1.94

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 0.84
Mount St. Mary Academy NR Private 9-12 272 1.47
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 1.93
Tonawanda Middle High School 5 Public 5-12 1,011 2.15
Riverside Institute Of Technology NR Public 12 105 2.27

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
178 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,644 06/02/2021 $225,000
35-45 Crowell CT, Tonawanda 5,512 05/21/2015 $203,500
65-67 Curwood CT, Tonawanda 1,612 09/24/2019 $1
192 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,389 09/26/2016 $115,000
777 Sheridan Dr, Tonawanda 5,153 09/04/2008 $130,000
129 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,604 06/26/2013 $110,000
75-79 Curwood CT, Tonawanda 1,500 09/27/1994 $40,000
75 Crowell CT, Tonawanda 1,302 04/29/1999 $42,000
238 Oakridge Ave, Buffalo 912
797 Sheridan Dr, Tonawanda 4,117 08/15/2006 $1
35-45 Curwood CT, Tonawanda 5,460
202 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,212 09/29/2022 $1
140 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,284 10/29/2002 $80,000
11-15 Curwood CT, Tonawanda 07/19/2023 $7,200
184 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,198 10/08/2013 $1
67-69 Crowell CT, Tonawanda
3-7 Curwood CT, Tonawanda 1,612 10/14/2020 $70,000
785 Sheridan Dr, Tonawanda 1,025 02/17/1998 $70,000
3-5 Crowell CT, Tonawanda 1,344 09/05/2023 $120,000
244 Oakridge Ave, Buffalo 936 11/23/1993 $73,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 196 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report