203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 65.410-3-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $3,352 |
Lot & Building Information for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 1,855 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.115
|
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 126 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 126 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1931 and has a total of 1,855 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $51,100, the tax amount paid for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $4,496.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,497 |
| Current property tax | $3,352 |
| Market value | $243,300 |
| Assessed value | $51,100 |
Assessment History for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222,174 | $51,100 | 87.9958 | $4,497 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $212,900 | $51,100 | 24.39 | $1,246 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $176,200 | $51,100 | 28.62 | $1,462 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $154,848 | $51,100 | 31.95 | $1,633 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $154,800 | $51,100 | 31.5 | $1,610 | -4.14% |
Permits for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 281 | 0.24 |
| Holmes Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 281 | 0.24 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.80 |
| St. Andrew's Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 1.19 |
| St. Andrew's Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.80 |
| St. Andrew's Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 1.19 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.29 |
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 1.90 |
| Herbert Hoover Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-7 | 758 | 1.93 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.80 |
| Mount St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 272 | 1.47 |
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 1.90 |
| Tonawanda Middle High School | 5 | Public | 5-12 | 1,011 | 2.18 |
| Riverside Institute Of Technology | NR | Public | 12 | 105 | 2.23 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
Here are the neighbors for 203 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 207 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda | 1,722 | 12/23/2014 | $84,500 |
| 213 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda | 1,416 | 12/29/2004 | $31,500 |
| 30 Barton CT, Buffalo | 2,134 | 12/28/1999 | $24,500 |
| 20 Barton CT, Buffalo | 2,110 | 06/18/2020 | $125,000 |
| 281 Desmond Dr, Tonawanda | 1,033 | 11/09/1995 | $1 |
| 219 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda | 1,220 | 06/26/2008 | $100,000 |
| 225 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda | 1,284 | 05/04/2018 | |
| 293 Desmond Dr, Tonawanda | 1,405 | ||
| 208 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda | 1,414 | 12/28/2020 | $1 |
| 28 Barton CT, Buffalo | 2,110 | 12/10/2002 | $72,500 |
| 942 Riverview Blvd, Tonawanda | 1,342 | ||
| 199 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda | 1,729 | ||
| 195 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda | 1,677 | 08/09/2024 | $1 |
| 191 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda | 1,613 | ||
| 16 Barton CT, Buffalo | 2,125 | 02/20/2019 | $146,810 |
| 237 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda | 2,014 | 06/23/1994 | $112,900 |
| 938 Riverview Blvd, Tonawanda | 1,752 | 02/04/2025 | $1 |
| 289 Desmond Dr, Tonawanda | 925 | ||
| 24 Barton CT, Buffalo | 2,110 | 11/15/2000 | $10,000 |
| 212 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda | 1,473 | 06/28/2012 | $73,000 |