Erie County  »  14150  »  Mapleview Dr  »  274 Mapleview Dr

274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 65.420-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 04/30/2002
Sale price $78,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,223

Lot & Building Information for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Building sqft 1,513
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.139
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 120
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Composition
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Kenmore

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,513 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,400, the tax amount paid for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $4,610.

When was 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 04/30/2002 for $78,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2002 $78,000
10/06/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2002 - D
04/30/2002 - R
Deed
10/06/1995 - D
10/25/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,611
Current property tax $3,223
Market value $249,500
Assessed value $52,400

Assessment History for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $227,826 $52,400 87.9958 $4,611 +260.79%
2024 $218,300 $52,400 24.39 $1,278 -14.78%
2023 $180,700 $52,400 28.62 $1,500 -10.42%
2022 $158,788 $52,400 31.95 $1,674 +1.43%
2021 $158,800 $52,400 31.5 $1,651 -4.14%

Permits for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Holmes Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 281 0.21
Holmes Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 281 0.21
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 0.83
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 1.06
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 0.83
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 1.06
Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.32
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 1.78
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 1.79

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 0.83
Mount St. Mary Academy NR Private 9-12 272 1.33
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 1.78
Tonawanda Middle High School 5 Public 5-12 1,011 2.14
Cardinal O Hara High School NR Private 9-12 259 2.26

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
270 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,209 11/07/2007 $63,000
300 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,356 06/25/2018 $1
296 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,560 12/08/2023 $166,000
959 Riverview Blvd, Tonawanda 1,163 02/14/2003 $52,500
69 Oakview Dr, Tonawanda 864 04/28/2025 $1
42 Parkedge CT, Tonawanda 1,362
1601 Military Rd, Buffalo 5,782
927 Riverview Blvd, Tonawanda 1,824
280 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,280 12/03/2021 $1
937 Riverview Blvd, Tonawanda 1,410 05/23/2007 $1
290 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,332 03/25/2025 $1
965 Riverview Blvd, Tonawanda 920 04/12/2018 $120,000
239 Desmond Dr, Tonawanda 1,344 04/15/1993 $73,900
933 Riverview Blvd, Tonawanda 1,450 10/28/2016 $105,000
286 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,344 06/06/1995 $72,200
1355 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo 1,012 10/14/2020 $1
1361 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo 2,838 01/15/1999 $1
1347 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo 2,619 10/14/2020 $1
969 Riverview Blvd, Tonawanda 936 05/24/2004 $73,300
243 Desmond Dr, Tonawanda 941 08/08/2024 $227,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 274 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report