Erie County  »  14150  »  Mapleview Dr  »  286 Mapleview Dr

286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 65.420-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 06/06/1995
Sale price $72,200
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,724

Lot & Building Information for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Building sqft 1,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.122
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 116 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 116
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Kenmore

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,900, the tax amount paid for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $4,127.

When was 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 06/06/1995 for $72,200.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/1995 $72,200
12/01/1994 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/1995 - D
06/06/1995 - R
Deed
12/01/1994 - D
12/20/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,127
Current property tax $3,724
Market value $223,300
Assessed value $46,900

Assessment History for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,913 $46,900 87.9958 $4,127 +260.79%
2024 $195,400 $46,900 24.39 $1,144 -14.78%
2023 $161,700 $46,900 28.62 $1,342 -10.42%
2022 $142,121 $46,900 31.95 $1,498 +1.43%
2021 $142,100 $46,900 31.5 $1,477 -4.14%

Permits for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Holmes Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 281 0.21
Holmes Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 281 0.21
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 0.83
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 1.05
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 0.83
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 1.05
Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.32
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 1.76
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 1.77

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 0.83
Mount St. Mary Academy NR Private 9-12 272 1.32
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 1.76
Tonawanda Middle High School 5 Public 5-12 1,011 2.14
Cardinal O Hara High School NR Private 9-12 259 2.25

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
270 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,209 11/07/2007 $63,000
300 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,356 06/25/2018 $1
296 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,560 12/08/2023 $166,000
959 Riverview Blvd, Tonawanda 1,163 02/14/2003 $52,500
42 Parkedge CT, Tonawanda 1,362
1601 Military Rd, Buffalo 5,782
927 Riverview Blvd, Tonawanda 1,824
1367 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo 2,838 12/21/2018 $180,000
1373 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo 2,838 12/07/2010 $175,000
280 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,280 12/03/2021 $1
290 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,332 03/25/2025 $1
274 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,513 04/30/2002 $78,000
965 Riverview Blvd, Tonawanda 920 04/12/2018 $120,000
239 Desmond Dr, Tonawanda 1,344 04/15/1993 $73,900
933 Riverview Blvd, Tonawanda 1,450 10/28/2016 $105,000
1355 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo 1,012 10/14/2020 $1
1361 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo 2,838 01/15/1999 $1
1347 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo 2,619 10/14/2020 $1
969 Riverview Blvd, Tonawanda 936 05/24/2004 $73,300
243 Desmond Dr, Tonawanda 941 08/08/2024 $227,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 286 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report