Erie County  »  14217  »  Delaware Ave  »  3330 Delaware Ave

3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 66.540-5-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 12/06/2010
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,242

Lot & Building Information for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 33,890
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 1.63
Lot dimensions 238 ft X 301 ft
Frontage 238
Depth 301
Year built 1952
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 has a total of 33,890 square feet and a current price per square foot of $25.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217?

3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,340,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2010 $850,000
08/09/2010 $1,000,000
05/07/1999 $2,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2010 - D
12/06/2010 - R
Deed
08/09/2010 - D
08/17/2010 - R
Deed
05/07/1999 - D
05/07/1999 - R
Deed
03/25/1996 - D
03/25/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $43,242
Market value $2,340,000
Assessed value $491,405

Assessment History for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,136,543 $491,405 87.9958 $43,242 +260.79%
2024 $2,047,500 $491,405 24.39 $11,985 -36.36%
2023 $2,269,000 $658,000 28.62 $18,832 -10.42%
2022 $1,993,939 $658,000 31.95 $21,023 +1.43%
2021 $1,993,900 $658,000 31.5 $20,727 -4.14%

Permits for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,471
Median age 41.2
Average household income $89,610
Family households 48.7%
Occupied housing units 10,743
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.05
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $212,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $200,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 3330 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Tulane Rd, Buffalo 1,916 09/29/2017 $81,000
36 Brendan Ave, Buffalo 1,040 02/12/2021 $141,000
19 Princeton Blvd, Buffalo 1,480 08/20/2008 $107,000