Erie County  »  5079 Reiter Rd

5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora, NY 14052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora
Zip code 14052
County Erie
Municipality Wales
Parcel ID 189-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora

Sale date 08/04/2016
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,968

Lot & Building Information for 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora

Building class Mobile Home Parks (416)
Acreage 30.2
Frontage 867
Year built 2004
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora

• • Improvements for 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora

When was 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 built?

5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 was built in 2004.

What is the assessed value of 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $581,700, the tax amount paid for 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 is $30,967.

When was 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 was last sold in 08/04/2016 for $1,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2016 $1,250,000
05/18/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2016 - D
08/04/2016 - R
Deed
05/18/2001 - D
05/22/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora

Access detailed property tax data for 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora, NY 14052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,968
Market value $2,237,300
Assessed value $581,700

Assessment History for 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,237,308 $581,700 53.2368 $30,968 +230.03%
2024 $2,053,400 $574,952 16.32 $9,383 -12.63%
2023 $1,796,700 $574,952 18.68 $10,740 -8.07%
2022 $1,642,700 $574,952 20.32 $11,683 -1.36%
2021 $1,597,089 $574,952 20.6 $11,844 -8.12%

Permits for 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora

The complete history of permits filed for 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5079 Reiter Road, East Aurora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 2.41
East Aurora Middle School 7 Public 5-8 520 2.62
Wales Primary School 7 Public K-4 224 2.96
Parkdale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 655 3.23
Parkdale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 655 3.23

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 2.41
East Aurora Middle School 7 Public 5-8 520 2.62
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 2.99
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 5.83