Erie County  »  14139  »  Center Line Rd  »  12334 Center Line Rd

12334 Center Line Road, South Wales, NY 14139 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12334 Center Line Road, South Wales, NY 14139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales
Zip code 14139
County Erie
Municipality Wales
Parcel ID 190-1-12.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales

Sale date 07/17/2019
Sale price $499,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,968

Lot & Building Information for 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales

Building sqft 2,471
Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 31.51
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales

• • Improvements for 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales

How many sq. ft. does 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales, NY 14139 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314) located at 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales, NY 14139 has a total of 2,471 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales, NY 14139?

12334 Center Line Road, South Wales, NY 14139 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $523,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2019 $499,900
02/07/1994 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Deed
02/07/1994 - D
02/07/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales

Access detailed property tax data for 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales, NY 14139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,240
Current property tax $6,968
Market value $523,100
Assessed value $136,000

Assessment History for 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $523,077 $136,000 53.2368 $7,240 +226.21%
2024 $485,714 $136,000 16.32 $2,220 -12.63%
2023 $425,000 $136,000 18.68 $2,540 -38.11%
2022 $577,100 $202,000 20.32 $4,105 -1.36%
2021 $561,111 $202,000 20.6 $4,161 -8.44%

Permits for 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales

The complete history of permits filed for 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12334 Center Line Road, South Wales to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wales Primary School 7 Public K-4 224 1.63
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 4.95
East Aurora Middle School 7 Public 5-8 520 5.14
Parkdale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 655 5.76
Parkdale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 655 5.76

Nearest middle schools

The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 3.68
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 4.95
East Aurora Middle School 7 Public 5-8 520 5.14
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 6.26