Erie County  »  14139  »  Center Line Rd  »  13196 Center Line Rd

13196 Center Line Road, South Wales, NY 14139 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13196 Center Line Road, South Wales, NY 14139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13196 Center Line Road, South Wales
Zip code 14139
County Erie
Municipality Wales
Parcel ID 190-2-8.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 13196 Center Line Road, South Wales

Sale date 04/12/2011
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,693

Lot & Building Information for 13196 Center Line Road, South Wales

Building sqft 2,150
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.3
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 13196 Center Line Road, South Wales

• • Improvements for 13196 Center Line Road, South Wales , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13196 Center Line Road, South Wales

How many sq. ft. does 13196 Center Line Road, South Wales, NY 14139 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 13196 Center Line Road, South Wales, NY 14139 has a total of 2,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13196 Center Line Road, South Wales, NY 14139?

13196 Center Line Road, South Wales, NY 14139 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $434,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13196 Center Line Road, South Wales

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13196 Center Line Road, South Wales, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2011 $245,000
06/03/2004 $280,000
10/01/1996 $248,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13196 Center Line Road, South Wales with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13196 Center Line Road, South Wales

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2011 - D
04/12/2011 - R
Deed
06/03/2004 - D
06/03/2004 - R
Deed
10/01/1996 - D
10/01/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13196 Center Line Road, South Wales

Access detailed property tax data for 13196 Center Line Road, South Wales, NY 14139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,016
Current property tax $5,693
Market value $434,600
Assessed value $113,000

Assessment History for 13196 Center Line Road, South Wales

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13196 Center Line Road, South Wales, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $434,615 $113,000 53.2368 $6,016 +226.21%
2024 $403,571 $113,000 16.32 $1,844 -12.63%
2023 $353,100 $113,000 18.68 $2,111 -8.07%