Erie County  »  14139  »  Warner Hill Rd  »  11526 Warner Hill Rd

11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales, NY 14139 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales, NY 14139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales
Zip code 14139
County Erie
Municipality Wales
Parcel ID 202-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales

Property tax $23,379

Lot & Building Information for 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales

Building sqft 4,800
Building class Television Other Than Community Antenna Television (834)
Acreage 181
Frontage 2,373
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Story height

Other Property Data for 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales

• • Improvements for 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales

How many square feet does 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales, NY 14139 have?

This Television Other Than Community Antenna Television (834) located at 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales, NY 14139 has a total of 4,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales, NY 14139?

11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales, NY 14139 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,923,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales

Access detailed property tax data for 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales, NY 14139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,379
Market value $1,923,100
Assessed value $500,000

Assessment History for 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,923,077 $500,000 46.7575 $23,379 +202.64%
2024 $1,785,714 $500,000 15.45 $7,725 -8.09%
2023 $1,562,500 $500,000 16.81 $8,405 -7.79%
2022 $1,428,600 $500,000 18.23 $9,115 +0.11%
2021 $1,388,889 $500,000 18.21 $9,105 -10.60%

Permits for 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales

The complete history of permits filed for 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,113
Median age 39.8
Average household income $105,518
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 764
Owner occupied units 86.7%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $293,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $246,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales

Here are the neighbors for 11526 Warner Hill Road, South Wales.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11045 Darling Rd, South Wales 1,248 04/13/2023 $1
5930 Vermont Hl, South Wales 1,913 06/17/1996 $31,500