Erie County  »  14139  »  Carpenter Rd  »  11074 Carpenter Rd

11074 Carpenter Road, South Wales, NY 14139 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11074 Carpenter Road, South Wales, NY 14139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11074 Carpenter Road, South Wales
Zip code 14139
County Erie
Municipality Wales
Parcel ID 216-1-3.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 11074 Carpenter Road, South Wales

Sale date 12/28/2005
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,469

Lot & Building Information for 11074 Carpenter Road, South Wales

Building sqft 2,158
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Holland

Other Property Data for 11074 Carpenter Road, South Wales

• • Improvements for 11074 Carpenter Road, South Wales , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11074 Carpenter Road, South Wales

How many sq. ft. does 11074 Carpenter Road, South Wales, NY 14139 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11074 Carpenter Road, South Wales, NY 14139 has a total of 2,158 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11074 Carpenter Road, South Wales, NY 14139?

11074 Carpenter Road, South Wales, NY 14139 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $307,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11074 Carpenter Road, South Wales

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11074 Carpenter Road, South Wales, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2005 $190,000

Title Documents for 11074 Carpenter Road, South Wales

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2005 - D
12/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11074 Carpenter Road, South Wales

Access detailed property tax data for 11074 Carpenter Road, South Wales, NY 14139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.