2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14224 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | West Seneca |
| Parcel ID | 124.90-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo
| Sale date | 11/01/2017 |
| Sale price | $30,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,417 |
Lot & Building Information for 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,032 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.545
|
| Lot dimensions | 48 ft X 436 ft |
| Frontage | 48 |
| Depth | 436 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sloan |
Other Property Data for 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo
2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,032 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $27,500, the tax amount paid for 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 is $2,416.
When was 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 last sold and what was the last sale price?2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 was last sold in 11/01/2017 for $30,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2017 | $30,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,417 |
| Market value | $114,600 |
| Assessed value | $27,500 |
Assessment History for 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110,000 | $27,500 | 87.8894 | $2,417 | +204.64% |
| 2024 | $105,769 | $27,500 | 28.85 | $793 | -10.90% |
| 2023 | $91,700 | $27,500 | 32.38 | $890 | -11.41% |
| 2022 | $80,882 | $27,500 | 36.55 | $1,005 | -15.96% |
| 2021 | $76,400 | $27,500 | 43.49 | $1,196 | -2.27% |
Permits for 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2435 Clinton Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Czestochowa School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.52 |
| Theodore Roosevelt School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 0.98 |
| South Buffalo Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 882 | 1.02 |
Nearest middle schools