Erie County  »  2704 Clinton St

2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 124.100-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Sale date 08/18/1998
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,539

Lot & Building Information for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,750
Building class Bar (425)
Acreage 0.311
Lot dimensions 365 ft X 259 ft
Frontage 365
Depth 259
Year built 1940
Year last altered 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo

How many square feet does 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 have?

This Bar (425) located at 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 has a total of 1,750 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224?

2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $364,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/1998 $130,000
11/01/1996 $1
01/20/1995 $152,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/21/2024 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/18/1998 - D
08/18/1998 - R
Deed
11/01/1996 - D
12/09/1996 - R
Deed
01/20/1995 - D
01/20/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,539
Market value $364,200
Assessed value $87,400

Assessment History for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $349,600 $87,400 40.4875 $3,539 +68.98%
2024 $336,154 $87,400 23.96 $2,094 -12.20%
2023 $291,300 $87,400 27.29 $2,385 -10.99%
2022 $257,059 $87,400 30.66 $2,680 -5.31%
2021 $242,800 $87,400 32.38 $2,830 -1.61%

Permits for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,219
Median age 43.8
Average household income $98,283
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 18,256
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $250,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 2704 Clinton Street, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
171 French Rd, Buffalo 06/08/2010 $29,000