Erie County  »  3020 Clinton St

3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 124.150-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Sale date 10/20/2003
Sale price $304,758
Arm's length
Property tax $6,543

Lot & Building Information for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 4,800
Total sqft 7,630
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 6.92
Lot dimensions 289 ft X 1,108 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 289
Depth 1,108
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1984
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 has a total of 4,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224?

3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $673,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2003 $304,758
04/28/1994 $250,000
04/28/1994 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2003 - D
10/28/2003 - R
Deed
04/28/1994 - D
04/28/1994 - R
Deed
04/28/1994 - D
04/28/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,543
Market value $673,300
Assessed value $161,600

Assessment History for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $646,400 $161,600 40.4875 $6,543 +68.98%
2024 $621,538 $161,600 23.96 $3,872 -12.20%
2023 $538,700 $161,600 27.29 $4,410 -10.99%
2022 $475,294 $161,600 30.66 $4,955 -5.31%
2021 $448,900 $161,600 32.38 $5,233 -1.61%

Permits for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,219
Median age 43.8
Average household income $98,283
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 18,256
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $250,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 3020 Clinton Street, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Greenfield Ave, Buffalo 1,080 09/22/1993 $60,000
3089 Clinton St, Buffalo 2,054 10/09/2013 $1
66 Greenfield Ave, Buffalo 1,080 11/06/2015 $106,000