9 Country Lane, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
9 Country Lane, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Country Lane, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14224 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | West Seneca |
| Parcel ID | 125.170-4-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Country Lane, Buffalo
| Sale date | 02/09/2016 |
| Sale price | $155,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,915 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Country Lane, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,676 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.231
|
| Lot dimensions | 88 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 88 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Seneca |
Other Property Data for 9 Country Lane, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 9 Country Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Country Lane, Buffalo
9 Country Lane, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,676 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Country Lane, Buffalo, NY 14224 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $72,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Country Lane, Buffalo, NY 14224 is $2,915.
When was 9 Country Lane, Buffalo, NY 14224 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Country Lane, Buffalo, NY 14224 was last sold in 02/09/2016 for $155,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Country Lane, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Country Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Country Lane, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Country Lane, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Country Lane, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,915 |
| Market value | $300,000 |
| Assessed value | $72,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Country Lane, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Country Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288,000 | $72,000 | 40.4875 | $2,915 | +77.61% |
| 2024 | $263,462 | $68,500 | 23.96 | $1,641 | -12.20% |
| 2023 | $228,300 | $68,500 | 27.29 | $1,869 | -10.99% |
| 2022 | $201,471 | $68,500 | 30.66 | $2,100 | -5.31% |
| 2021 | $190,300 | $68,500 | 32.38 | $2,218 | -1.61% |
Permits for 9 Country Lane, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Country Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Country Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Country Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 610 | 0.35 |
| Northwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 502 | 0.45 |
| Center Road Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-11 | 9 | 1.15 |
| Trinity Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 86 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools