Erie County  »  4524 Clinton St

4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 125.190-2-4.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Sale date 12/20/2002
Sale price $98,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,158

Lot & Building Information for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 4,000
Total sqft 4,650
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 870 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 200
Depth 870
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $24.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224?

4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $530,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2002 $98,000
12/20/2002 $73,000
09/20/1993 $30,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2002 - D
12/20/2002 - R
Deed
12/20/2002 - D
12/20/2002 - R
Deed
09/20/1993 - D
03/23/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,158
Market value $530,800
Assessed value $127,400

Assessment History for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $509,600 $127,400 40.4875 $5,158 +68.98%
2024 $490,000 $127,400 23.96 $3,053 -12.20%
2023 $424,700 $127,400 27.29 $3,477 -10.99%
2022 $374,706 $127,400 30.66 $3,906 -33.54%
2021 $504,150 $181,500 32.38 $5,877 -1.61%

Permits for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,219
Median age 43.8
Average household income $98,283
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 18,256
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $250,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 4524 Clinton Street, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Giblin Dr, Buffalo 1,272
47 Giblin Dr, Buffalo 1,496
41 Giblin Dr, Buffalo 1,234 05/10/2016 $135,500
4559 Clinton St, Buffalo 2,993 11/13/2003 $91,000