Erie County  »  120 Blossom Rd

120 Blossom Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

120 Blossom Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Blossom Road, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 125.200-1-30.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo

Sale date 05/30/1995
Sale price $32,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,630

Lot & Building Information for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,530
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.17
Lot dimensions 170 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 170
Depth 300
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo, NY 14224?

120 Blossom Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,530 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $64,500, the tax amount paid for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 is $2,611.

When was 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Blossom Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 was last sold in 05/30/1995 for $32,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/1995 $32,500

Title Documents for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/1995 - D
05/31/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,611
Current property tax $1,630
Market value $268,800
Assessed value $64,500

Assessment History for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $258,000 $64,500 40.4875 $2,611 +68.98%
2024 $248,077 $64,500 23.96 $1,545 -12.20%
2023 $215,000 $64,500 27.29 $1,760 -10.99%
2022 $189,706 $64,500 30.66 $1,978 -5.31%
2021 $179,150 $64,500 32.38 $2,089 -1.61%

Permits for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clinton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 610 1.46
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 1.90
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 1.90
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 1.90
Northwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 502 2.06

Nearest middle schools

East Middle School 3 Public 6-8 582 1.73
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 1.90
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 1.90
St Vincent De Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 166 2.54
Western Psychiatric Center NR Public 4, 6-12 32 2.56

Nearest high schools

Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 1.90
West Seneca East Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 811 1.92
Western Psychiatric Center NR Public 4, 6-12 32 2.56
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 2.84
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private 2-12 0 3.37

Neighbors for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 120 Blossom Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
836 Elm Ave, Buffalo 1,284 08/17/2023 $1
130 Blossom Rd, Buffalo 2,398 09/26/2016 $275,000
60 Blossom Rd, Buffalo 1,153 08/25/2023 $230,000
181 Broadway St, Buffalo 1,271 12/18/2006 $115,000
4703 Clinton St, Buffalo 1,608 08/16/2022 $1
110 Blossom Rd, Buffalo 10/21/2009 $30,000
190 Broadway St, Buffalo 1,360 04/03/2001 $1
4697 Clinton St, Buffalo 2,246 11/08/2023
75 Wilson St, Buffalo 1,272
180 Broadway St, Buffalo 2,044 01/28/2021 $215,000
90 Blossom Rd, Buffalo 2,300 10/21/2009 $160,000
66 Blossom Rd, Buffalo 3,080 11/02/1995 $126,600
90 Wilson St, Buffalo 2,257 08/22/2018 $20,000
840 Wilson St, Buffalo 1,500 07/13/2022 $19,500
64 Blossom Rd, Buffalo 2,627 02/03/2009 $165,000
80 Wilson St, Buffalo 2,550 08/25/2023 $285,000
70 Wilson St, Buffalo 1,675 05/10/2006 $1
840 Elm Ave, Buffalo 1,380 11/12/2020 $60,000
130 Broadway St, Buffalo 1,256 07/20/2012 $102,000
140 Broadway St, Buffalo 1,218