3 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
3 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14224 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | West Seneca |
| Parcel ID | 125.730-4-1.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/28/2020 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,541 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,678 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.251
|
| Lot dimensions | 120 ft X 99 ft |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 99 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Seneca |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo
3 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,678 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $58,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 is $2,380.
When was 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 was last sold in 10/28/2020 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,381 |
| Current property tax | $1,541 |
| Market value | $245,000 |
| Assessed value | $58,800 |
Assessment History for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235,200 | $58,800 | 40.4875 | $2,381 | +68.98% |
| 2024 | $226,154 | $58,800 | 23.96 | $1,409 | -12.20% |
| 2023 | $196,000 | $58,800 | 27.29 | $1,605 | -10.99% |
| 2022 | $172,941 | $58,800 | 30.66 | $1,803 | -5.31% |
| 2021 | $163,350 | $58,800 | 32.38 | $1,904 | -1.61% |
Permits for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 610 | 0.58 |
| Northwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 502 | 1.17 |
| Northwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 502 | 1.17 |
| Center Road Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-11 | 9 | 1.43 |
| Trinity Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 86 | 1.43 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center Road Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-11 | 9 | 1.43 |
| Trinity Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 86 | 1.43 |
| East Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 582 | 1.48 |
| Queen Of Heaven Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 323 | 2.29 |
| Fourteen Holy Helpers School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 190 | 2.31 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center Road Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-11 | 9 | 1.43 |
| West Seneca East Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 811 | 1.73 |
| Western Psychiatric Center | NR | Public | 4, 6-12 | 32 | 2.45 |
| Center Road Christian Academy | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 2.68 |
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 2.87 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 3 Pearl Street, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85 Broadway St, Buffalo | 1,606 | 04/16/2002 | $1 |
| 24 Onondaga Ave, Buffalo | 2,208 | 08/30/2019 | $180,000 |
| 46 Onondaga Ave, Buffalo | 1,477 | 10/30/2009 | $123,000 |
| 56 Onondaga Ave, Buffalo | 1,323 | 07/06/2011 | $60,000 |
| 38 Onondaga Ave, Buffalo | 2,015 | 10/24/2000 | $80,000 |
| 86 N Covington Dr, Buffalo | 1,330 | ||
| 90 Huntington Ave, Buffalo | 1,464 | 11/02/2021 | $1 |
| 76 N Covington Dr, Buffalo | 1,245 | 10/17/2023 | $150,000 |
| 79 N Covington Dr, Buffalo | 1,200 | 09/04/2020 | $160,000 |
| 62 Onondaga Ave, Buffalo | 1,235 | 05/02/2017 | $137,500 |
| 18 Onondaga Ave, Buffalo | 1,862 | 09/26/1994 | $79,900 |
| 42 Onondaga Ave, Buffalo | 1,915 | 07/27/2016 | $132,000 |
| 34 Onondaga Ave, Buffalo | 1,302 | 11/08/2019 | $130,000 |
| 20 Onondaga Ave, Buffalo | 1,144 | 06/24/2011 | $1 |
| 195 Blossom Rd, Buffalo | 2,568 | 05/23/2022 | $180,000 |
| 191 Blossom Rd, Buffalo | 2,180 | 01/31/2023 | $1 |
| 50 Onondaga Ave, Buffalo | 1,060 | 12/17/1993 | $79,900 |
| 82 N Covington Dr, Buffalo | 1,200 | 06/26/2019 | $110,000 |
| 70 N Covington Dr, Buffalo | 1,470 | 02/16/2016 | $1 |
| 560 Potters Rd, Buffalo | 1,053 |