10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14224 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | West Seneca |
| Parcel ID | 143.50-1-1.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
| Sale date | 08/03/2000 |
| Sale price | $1,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,114 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 6,840 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.81 |
| Frontage | 325 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Seneca |
Other Property Data for 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224 has a total of 6,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.
What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224?10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,658,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2000 | $1,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,114 |
| Market value | $1,658,300 |
| Assessed value | $398,000 |
Assessment History for 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592,000 | $398,000 | 40.4875 | $16,114 | +68.98% |
| 2024 | $1,530,769 | $398,000 | 23.96 | $9,536 | -12.20% |
| 2023 | $1,326,700 | $398,000 | 27.29 | $10,861 | -10.99% |
| 2022 | $1,170,588 | $398,000 | 30.66 | $12,203 | -5.31% |
| 2021 | $1,105,550 | $398,000 | 32.38 | $12,887 | -1.61% |
Permits for 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 41,219 |
| Median age | 43.8 |
| Average household income | $98,283 |
| Family households | 58.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,256 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $250,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $224,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 10 Slade Avenue, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1750 Ridge Rd, Buffalo | 60,445 | ||
| 66 Slade Ave, Buffalo | 1,666 | 05/15/2025 | $199,000 |