132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14224 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | West Seneca |
| Parcel ID | 143.50-1-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $3,784 |
Lot & Building Information for 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 3,232 |
| Building class | Converted Residence (483) |
| Acreage | 0.28
|
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 251 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 251 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Seneca |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
This Converted Residence (483) located at 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224 has a total of 3,232 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224?132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $400,800.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,895 |
| Current property tax | $3,784 |
| Market value | $400,800 |
| Assessed value | $96,200 |
Assessment History for 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384,800 | $96,200 | 40.4875 | $3,895 | +68.98% |
| 2024 | $370,000 | $96,200 | 23.96 | $2,305 | -12.20% |
| 2023 | $320,700 | $96,200 | 27.29 | $2,625 | -10.99% |
| 2022 | $282,941 | $96,200 | 30.66 | $2,949 | -5.31% |
| 2021 | $267,200 | $96,200 | 32.38 | $3,115 | -1.61% |
Permits for 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 41,219 |
| Median age | 43.8 |
| Average household income | $98,283 |
| Family households | 58.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,256 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $250,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $224,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 132 Slade Avenue, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1979 Ridge Rd, Buffalo | 01/23/2024 | $1 | |
| 144 Slade Ave, Buffalo | 02/05/2016 | $157,000 | |
| 116 Slade Ave, Buffalo | 12/03/2012 | $127,000 | |
| 124 Greenwood Ave, Buffalo | 1,264 | 12/22/2016 | $75,000 |
| 2021 Ridge Rd, Buffalo | 2,563 | 02/05/2021 | $10 |
| 705 Orchard Park Rd, Buffalo | 11/06/1998 | $70,000 | |
| 725 Orchard Park Rd, Buffalo | 10,829 | 08/19/1994 | $1 |
| 100 Slade Ave, Buffalo | 1,131 | ||
| 96 Slade Ave, Buffalo | 2,422 | 07/30/2024 | $350,000 |
| 76 Slade Ave, Buffalo | 1,092 | 07/25/2016 | $125,000 |
| 140 Slade Ave, Buffalo | 11/16/2011 | $135,000 | |
| 1987 Ridge Rd, Buffalo | 1,320 | 05/16/2024 | $240,000 |
| 80 Slade Ave, Buffalo | 1,419 | 12/10/2013 | $135,000 |
| 120 Slade Ave, Buffalo | 1,134 | 05/09/2024 | $1 |
| 110 Slade Ave, Buffalo | 07/26/2023 | $1 | |
| 1993 Ridge Rd, Buffalo | 1,387 | 11/08/2024 | $65,000 |
| 697 Orchard Park Rd, Buffalo | 1,536 | 08/25/2021 | $1,150,000 |
| 126 Slade Ave, Buffalo | 09/07/2012 | $130,000 | |
| 104 Slade Ave, Buffalo | 1,521 | 09/18/2023 | $225,000 |
| 98 Slade Ave, Buffalo | 1,632 | 08/20/2018 |