Erie County  »  1956 Ridge Rd

1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 143.60-4-21.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Sale date 07/15/2020
Sale price $2,115,873
Arm's length
Property tax $39,281

Lot & Building Information for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 5,906
Building class Store
Acreage 1.4
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 377 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 377
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 has a total of 5,906 square feet and a current price per square foot of $358.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14224?

1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,042,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2020 $2,115,873
05/09/2019 $480,000
09/05/2017 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2020 - D
07/23/2020 - R
Deed
05/09/2019 - D
05/14/2019 - R
Deed
09/05/2017 - D
09/05/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/05/2017 - D
09/05/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/24/2010 - D
11/24/2010 - R
Deed
01/01/2000 - D
01/02/2001 - R
Deed
03/29/1995 - D
03/30/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,281
Market value $4,042,500
Assessed value $970,200

Assessment History for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,880,800 $970,200 40.4875 $39,281 +68.98%
2024 $3,731,538 $970,200 23.96 $23,246 -12.20%
2023 $3,234,000 $970,200 27.29 $26,477 -10.99%
2022 $2,853,529 $970,200 30.66 $29,746 -5.31%
2021 $2,695,000 $970,200 32.38 $31,415 +377.29%

Permits for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,219
Median age 43.8
Average household income $98,283
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 18,256
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $250,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1956 Ridge Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Southgate Dr, Buffalo 1,204 04/26/1996 $1
435 Main St, Buffalo 1,702 05/27/2003 $109,000
1940 Ridge Rd, Buffalo 1,711 09/26/2024 $2,000,000