Erie County  »  1067 Union Rd

1067 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

1067 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1067 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1067 Union Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 143.80-4-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo

Sale date 06/04/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,316

Lot & Building Information for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 7,244
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.413
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 150
Year built 1947
Year last altered 1969
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1067 Union Road, Buffalo

How many square feet does 1067 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1067 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 has a total of 7,244 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1067 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224?

1067 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2025 $1
11/01/2024 $850,000
02/02/2024 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Deed
11/01/2024 - D
11/04/2024 - R
Deed
02/02/2024 - D
03/14/2024 - R
Deed
01/01/2024 - D
03/14/2024 - R
Deed
08/04/1998 - D
08/26/1998 - R
Deed
06/21/1994 - D
06/21/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,316
Market value $650,000
Assessed value $156,000

Assessment History for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $624,000 $156,000 40.4875 $6,316 +68.98%
2024 $600,000 $156,000 23.96 $3,738 -34.78%
2023 $700,000 $210,000 27.29 $5,731 -10.99%
2022 $617,647 $210,000 30.66 $6,439 -5.31%
2021 $583,350 $210,000 32.38 $6,800 -1.61%

Permits for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,219
Median age 43.8
Average household income $98,283
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 18,256
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $250,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1067 Union Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1091 Union Rd, Buffalo 11,032
3984 Seneca St, Buffalo 8,736 03/31/2003
63 Emerald Dr, Buffalo 975 01/25/2016 $127,000
52 Singer Dr, Buffalo 1,279 10/16/2013 $100,500