Erie County  »  9 Deer Path

9 Deer Path, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

9 Deer Path, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Deer Path, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Deer Path, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 144.200-5-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Deer Path, Buffalo

Current property tax $2,944

Lot & Building Information for 9 Deer Path, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,664
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.313
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 183 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 183
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Deer Path, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 9 Deer Path, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Deer Path, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Deer Path, Buffalo, NY 14224?

9 Deer Path, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,664 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Deer Path, Buffalo, NY 14224 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Deer Path, Buffalo, NY 14224 is $3,263.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Deer Path, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Deer Path, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Deer Path, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Deer Path, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Deer Path, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,263
Current property tax $2,944
Market value $335,800
Assessed value $80,600

Assessment History for 9 Deer Path, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Deer Path, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $322,400 $80,600 40.4875 $3,263 +68.98%
2024 $310,000 $80,600 23.96 $1,931 -12.20%
2023 $268,700 $80,600 27.29 $2,200 -10.99%
2022 $237,059 $80,600 30.66 $2,471 -5.31%
2021 $223,900 $80,600 32.38 $2,610 -1.61%

Permits for 9 Deer Path, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Deer Path, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Deer Path, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Deer Path, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Western Psychiatric Center NR Public 4, 6-12 32 1.34
St Vincent De Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 166 1.38
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 2.20
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 2.20
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 2.28

Nearest middle schools

Western Psychiatric Center NR Public 4, 6-12 32 1.34