6 Carla Lane, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
6 Carla Lane, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14224 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | West Seneca |
| Parcel ID | 144.190-6-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo
| Sale date | 06/14/2004 |
| Sale price | $174,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,138 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,812 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.196
|
| Lot dimensions | 70 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 70 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Orchard Park |
Other Property Data for 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo
6 Carla Lane, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,812 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo, NY 14224 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $88,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo, NY 14224 is $6,499.
When was 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo, NY 14224 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Carla Lane, Buffalo, NY 14224 was last sold in 06/14/2004 for $174,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,500 |
| Current property tax | $6,138 |
| Market value | $366,700 |
| Assessed value | $88,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352,000 | $88,000 | 73.8621 | $6,500 | +205.47% |
| 2024 | $338,462 | $88,000 | 24.18 | $2,128 | -9.74% |
| 2023 | $281,700 | $84,500 | 27.9 | $2,358 | -11.15% |
| 2022 | $248,529 | $84,500 | 31.4 | $2,653 | -5.25% |
| 2021 | $234,700 | $84,500 | 33.14 | $2,800 | -2.53% |
Permits for 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Carla Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western Psychiatric Center | NR | Public | 4, 6-12 | 32 | 0.86 |
| West Seneca Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 120 | 1.44 |
| Queen Of Heaven Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 323 | 1.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|