Erie County  »  25 Leydecker Rd

25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 144.200-6-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo

Sale date 06/09/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,500

Lot & Building Information for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,836
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.4
Lot dimensions 132 ft X 776 ft
Frontage 132
Depth 776
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo, NY 14224?

25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 2015 and has a total of 1,836 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $88,000, the tax amount paid for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 is $6,499.

When was 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 was last sold in 06/09/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2017 $1
03/04/2005 $35,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2017 - D
06/09/2017 - R
Deed
03/04/2005 - D
03/04/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,500
Market value $366,700
Assessed value $88,000

Assessment History for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $352,000 $88,000 73.8621 $6,500 +205.47%
2024 $338,462 $88,000 24.18 $2,128 -13.33%
2023 $293,300 $88,000 27.9 $2,455 -11.15%
2022 $258,824 $88,000 31.4 $2,763 -5.25%
2021 $244,450 $88,000 33.14 $2,916 -2.53%

Permits for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Leydecker Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Vincent De Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 166 1.31
Western Psychiatric Center NR Public 4, 6-12 32 1.53
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 2.34
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 2.34
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 2.48

Nearest middle schools

Western Psychiatric Center NR Public 4, 6-12 32 1.53
East Middle School 3 Public 6-8 582 2.08
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 2.34