Erie County  »  1780 Transit Rd

1780 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

1780 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1780 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 145.170-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo

Property tax $310

Lot & Building Information for 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.5
Frontage 33
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo

What is the market value of 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14224?

The current market value is $17,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $310
Market value $17,500
Assessed value $4,200

Assessment History for 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,800 $4,200 73.8621 $310 +205.47%
2024 $16,154 $4,200 24.18 $102 -13.33%
2023 $14,000 $4,200 27.9 $117 -11.15%
2022 $12,353 $4,200 31.4 $132 -5.25%
2021 $11,650 $4,200 33.14 $139 -2.53%

Permits for 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1780 Transit Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Vincent De Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 166 0.94
Western Psychiatric Center NR Public 4, 6-12 32 1.80
Elma Primary School 8 Public K-4 287 2.51
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 2.64
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 2.64

Nearest middle schools

Western Psychiatric Center NR Public 4, 6-12 32 1.80