Erie County  »  86 Crownland Cir

86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 152.80-1-53.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo

Sale date 10/08/2019
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,968

Lot & Building Information for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,511
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.472
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 283 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 283
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo, NY 14224?

86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,511 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo, NY 14224 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $73,300, the tax amount paid for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo, NY 14224 is $2,967.

When was 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo, NY 14224 last sold and what was the last sale price?

86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo, NY 14224 was last sold in 10/08/2019 for $235,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2019 $235,000
07/30/2019 $1
01/26/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Deed
07/30/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/26/2000 - D
01/26/2000 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,968
Market value $305,400
Assessed value $73,300

Assessment History for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $293,200 $73,300 40.4875 $2,968 +68.98%
2024 $281,923 $73,300 23.96 $1,756 -12.20%
2023 $244,300 $73,300 27.29 $2,000 -10.99%
2022 $215,588 $73,300 30.66 $2,247 -5.31%
2021 $203,600 $73,300 32.38 $2,373 -1.61%

Permits for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Crownland Circle, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 0.44
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 0.44
Allendale Elementary School 5 Public K-5 518 0.56
West Elementary School 7 Public K-5 652 0.83
Eggert Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 599 1.53

Nearest middle schools

West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 0.44
Western Psychiatric Center NR Public 4, 6-12 32 1.57
Queen Of Heaven Elementary School NR Private PK-8 323 1.64