New York City  »  11375  »  Seasongood Rd  »  6 Seasongood Rd

6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, NY 11375 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, NY 11375 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Seasongood Road
Secondary address 106-02 Ascan Ave
Neighborhood Forest Hills
Zip code 11375
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03287-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills

Purchase date 01/10/2008
Purchase price $1,300,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $16,892

Lot & Building Information for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills

Lot sqft 4,558
Lot dimensions 45.58 ft x 100 ft
Building class Large Suburban Residence (A3) i
Building sqft 1,633
Building dimensions 23 ft x 33 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 1935
Frontage(s) Seasongood Road (narrow)
Ascan Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 6
Closest police station 0.38 Miles
Closest fire station 0.27 Miles

Other Property Data for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, NY 11375, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, NY 11375, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 106-02 Ascan Ave, Forest Hills, NY 11375
  • 73-01 Seasongood Rd, Forest Hills, NY 11375

About 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, NY 11375?

6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, NY 11375 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,633 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, NY 11375 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $94,380, the tax amount paid for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, NY 11375 is $16,892. For the next year, the tax amount for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, NY 11375 is estimated at $16,892.

When was 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, NY 11375 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, NY 11375 was last sold in 01/10/2008 for $1,300,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, NY 11375
Find out who owns 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, NY 11375.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, NY 11375
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2008 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2019 - D
06/10/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019052900879001)
03/02/2013 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013031400940003)
03/02/2013 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013031400940002)
01/28/2013 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013031400940001)
01/23/2009 - D
02/24/2009 - R
Agreement
(2009021100640003)
01/23/2009 - D
02/24/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009021100640002)
01/14/2009 - D
02/24/2009 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2009021100640001)
04/22/2008 - D
12/03/2008 - R
Sundry Agreement
(2008100100661001)
01/30/2008 - D
02/05/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008013100869001)
01/10/2008 - D
01/28/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008012300988002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, NY 11375. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $16,893
Estimated property tax: $16,892
Tax assessor's market value: $1,573,000
Assessed value: $94,380

Assessment History for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,573,000 $94,380 $85,133 19.843% $16,893 $16,893 +3.56%
2024/25 $1,446,000 $86,760 $81,217 20.085% $16,312 $16,312 +3.82%
2023/24 $1,438,000 $86,280 $78,230 20.085% $15,712 $15,712 +3.41%
2022/23 $1,511,000 $90,660 $74,815 20.309% $15,194 $15,194 +7.28%
2021/22 $1,616,000 $96,960 $70,944 19.963% $14,163 $14,163 -5.14%

Permits for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/30/2008 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 6 Seasongood Road, Forest Hills with a free account.
Sign up

Forest Hills Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Forest Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Forest Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$420,000
8.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$752
6.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 75th & Queens Blvd at SW Corner
Station lines E-F
Distance (miles) 0.287
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Queens Bl/Ascan Av
Distance (miles) 0.285

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)