New York City  »  11360  »  Corporal Kennedy St  »  2819 Corporal Kennedy St

28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11360 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11360 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11360
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05995-0091

Sales & Tax Overview for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside

Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,648

Lot & Building Information for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside

Lot sq. ft. 6,336
Lot dimensions 64.42 ft x 99.17 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 2,352
Building dimensions 24 ft x 48 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1995
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.20 Miles
Closest fire station 0.83 Miles

Other Property Data for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11360, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11360, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside

How many square feet does 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11360 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11360 has a total of 2,352 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11360?

28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11360 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,317,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11360
Find out who owns 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11360.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11360
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/13/2012 - D
09/18/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012081300019001)
02/10/2011 - D
03/01/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011021400164001)
12/10/2005 - D
05/18/2006 - R
Agreement
(2006033101948002)
12/10/2005 - D
05/18/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006033101948001)
04/12/2004 - D
02/09/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2004051701669001)
07/23/2002 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2004031500027001)
07/23/2002 - D
01/06/2004 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2003030502159004)
07/23/2002 - D
01/06/2004 - R
Agreement
(2003030502159003)
07/23/2002 - D
01/06/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003030502159002)
07/22/2002 - D
01/06/2004 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2003030502159001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11360. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,648
Estimated property tax: $13,648
Tax assessor's market value: $1,317,000
Assessed value: $79,020
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,317,000 $79,020 $68,780 19.843% $13,930 $13,648 -0.50%
2024/25 $1,400,000 $84,000 $68,291 20.085% $13,985 $13,716 +6.22%
2023/24 $1,273,000 $76,380 $64,290 20.085% $13,194 $12,913 +5.01%
2022/23 $1,043,000 $62,580 $60,550 20.309% $12,594 $12,297 +7.95%
2021/22 $975,000 $58,500 $57,060 19.963% $11,678 $11,391 -9.93%

Permits for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/01/1995 Alteration type 2
05/18/1995 Alteration type 2
02/16/1995 Alteration type 2
01/26/1995 Alteration type 2
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.677
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Corporal Kennedy ST/28 Rd
Line Q28
Distance (miles) 0.015

Neighbors for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside

Here are the neighbors for 28-19 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11360.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
179-30 Eveleth Rd, Jamaica 2,530 10/04/2005
149-34 114th Pl, South Ozone Park 1,949 03/10/2017 $87,500
128-14 Mars Pl, Jamaica 2,280 11/25/2003
47-08 Little Neck Pkwy, Little Neck 2,200 08/16/2012
150-38 Union Tpke, Flushing 23,717 06/12/2013
3-52 Beach 70 St, Arverne 1,872 03/22/2004 $366,000
52-64 70th St, Maspeth 1,360 03/03/2003 $352,500
130-20 220th St, Springfield Gardens 1,651 06/28/2024
33-37 70th St, Jackson Heights 1,584 07/05/2019
119-61 Merrill St, Jamaica 1,596 10/31/2019 $665,000
135-29 124th St, South Ozone Park 660 01/24/2019 $375,000
241-06 Newhall Ave, Rosedale 1,590 03/03/1989
191-22 120th Ave, Saint Albans 1,536 11/11/2006
27-37 Humphreys St, East Elmhurst 2,200 09/18/2014
6 Seasongood Rd, Forest Hills 1,633 01/10/2008 $1,300,000
147-14 229th St, Springfield Gardens 2,814 07/30/2013 $489,000
115-37 169th St, Jamaica 1,082 02/28/2005
146-56 Huxley St, Rosedale 1,358 02/04/2003
120-36 Marsden St, Jamaica 1,964 10/06/2025 $1,075,000
18-38 126th St, College Point 2,600 01/27/2005