New York City  »  11413  »  220th St  »  13020 220th St

130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130-20 220th Street
Neighborhood Laurelton
Zip code 11413
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12897-0050

Sales & Tax Overview for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,241

Lot & Building Information for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens

Lot sqft 6,800
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 170 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,651
Building dimensions 25 ft x 33.67 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 1945
Frontage(s) 220 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Driveway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 1.52 Miles
Closest fire station 0.76 Miles

Other Property Data for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413?

130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,651 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,880, the tax amount paid for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 is $7,241. For the next year, the tax amount for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 is estimated at $7,241.

When was 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 last sold?

130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 was last sold in 06/28/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Find out who owns 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2024 - D
08/20/2024 - R
Deed
(2024082000358001)
03/08/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019031100616001)
08/28/2014 - D
09/19/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014091200816001)
05/15/2014 - D
06/02/2014 - R
Deed
(2014052202062001)
03/28/2008 - D
04/29/2008 - R
Agreement
(2008040900169003)
03/28/2008 - D
04/29/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008040900169002)
03/25/2008 - D
04/29/2008 - R
Power of Attorney
(2008040900169001)
08/31/2005 - D
12/01/2009 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2009112100006001)
05/18/2005 - D
07/25/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006030601512001)
03/31/2005 - D
07/27/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005033100765001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,242
Estimated property tax: $7,241
Tax assessor's market value: $848,000
Assessed value: $50,880

Assessment History for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $848,000 $50,880 $36,496 19.843% $7,242 $7,242 +11.27%
2024/25 $782,000 $46,920 $32,404 20.085% $7,260 $6,508 +6.70%
2023/24 $725,000 $43,500 $30,370 20.085% $6,863 $6,100 -2.41%
2022/23 $673,000 $40,380 $30,777 20.309% $6,547 $6,251 +8.07%
2021/22 $558,000 $33,480 $28,973 19.963% $6,071 $5,784 -5.24%

Permits for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/12/2001 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 130-20 220th Street, Springfield Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

Laurelton Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Laurelton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Laurelton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$690,000
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$518
2.8% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 2.741
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Springfield BL/130 Av
Line Q77
Distance (miles) 0.212

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 132 Ralph Bunche 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 306 0.20